Saint Petersburg Dance Holidays 2019
Saint-Petersburg, Hotel Holiday Inn "Moskovskie Vorota", Moskovsky prospekt 97A
23.08 - 24.08
23th August 2019 Friday
09:00-22:00 Lessons from the invited «Stars» teachers and coaches.
John Wood (U.K.) Standard
Olga Faraponova-Write (USA) Am.Smooth, Standard
Rita Algarra (USA) Standard, Am.Smooth
Jukka Haapelainen (Finland) Latin
Andrew Phillips (USA) Latin, Am.Smooth
Alexey Barbolin (Russ) Arg.Tango
Vlad Pavlov (Russ) Latin
Andrey Bushchik (Russ) Latin
Booking +79112108040 bouchik@mail.ru
22:00-23:30 Practice
24th August Competition's Day
25th August 00:30-04:00 After-party on 1st class ship boat by the neva river excursion to watch spectacular «bridges opening» with dinner, champagne, dancing and singing Karaoke.
24th August 2019
08:00 Session #1
08:00 International Latin - Single Dance (Juniors)
08:30 International Latin - Single Dance
08:30 Arg. Tango Free Style - Single Dance
09:45 International Latin - Multi Dance (Juniors Solo)
11:07 International Latin - Single Dance (Gold Open. Gold Star Open)
11:37 International Latin - Multi Dance (Juniors Couples)
12:01 International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - 1/2
12:11 International Latin - Multi Dance
12:11 Arg. Tango Free Style - Multi Dance
12:41 International Latin - 4 Dance Multi Dance Championship (all ages, all levels)
12:53 International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - Final
13:03 International Latin - 5 Dance Multi Dance Championship (all ages, all levels)
13:30 Arg. Tango Free Style - Championship Rising Stars (all ages)
13:44 International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age A)
13:54 Russian Style - Single Dance
13:57 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Single Dance
14:06 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Multi Dance
14:14 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Champioship Rising Stars (all ages)
14:22 Russian Style - Multi Dance
14:26 American Smooth - Single Dance
14:26 Swing Dance - Single Dance
14:47 Swing Dance - Multi Dance
14:50 American Smooth - Multi Dance
14:50 American Smooth - Multi Dance Championships (all ages all levels)
14:58 Arg. Tango Salon - Single Dance
15:36 Arg. Tango Salon - Multi Dance
15:58 Arg. Tango Salon - Championship Rising Stars (all ages)
16:04 Eurasian Cup Show Dance Competition
16:36 International Standard - Single Dance
16:36 Caribbean Mix Line Style - Single Dance
17:24 RDU Professional Show Dance - 1/2
17:34 International Standard - Multi Dance
17:49 Caribbean Mix Line Style - Multi Dance
18:08 Caribbean Mix Line Style - Championship Rising Stars (all ages)
18:16 International Standard - 3 Dance Multi Dance Championship (all ages, all levels)
18:16 International Standard - 5 Dance Multi Dance Championship (all ages, all levels)
18:26 International Standard - Championship Rising Stars (age A)
18:26 International Standard - Championship Rising Stars (age B)
18:36 End of Session
19:00 Session #2
· International Latin - Scholarship (age B) - 1/2
· IDSCA TOP100 International Standard (age B)
· Caribbean Mix Line Style - Scholarship (age B)
· IDSCA TOP100 American Smooth (age A)
· IDSCA TOP100 American Smooth (age B)
· IDSCA TOP100 International Standard (age A)
· Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age B)
· VIP Showcase "Джексон"
· Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age A)
· Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age C)
· International Latin - Scholarship (age C)
· Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Scholarship (age B)
· International Standard - Scholarship (age B)
· VIP Showcase Group "Toccami"
· American Smooth - Scholarship (age A)
· American Smooth - Scholarship (age B)
· RDU Professional Show Dance - Final
· International Latin - Scholarship (age B) - Final
· Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age B)
· International Standard - Scholarship (age A)
· International Standard - Scholarship (age C)
· VIP Showcase "Август 1919 год..."
· Russian Style - Championship (all ages)
· Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age C)
· International Latin - Scholarship (age A)
· Arg.Tango Salon - Eurasian Grand Prix Cup All Ages
· International Standard - Eurasian Grand Prix Cup All Ages
· Arg.Tango Free Style - Eurasian Grand Prix Cup All Ages
· American Smooth - Eurasian Grand Prix Cup All Ages
· VIP Showcase Group "Superhero"
· International Latin - Eurasian Grand Prix Cup All Ages
· Awards
· End of Session
23:55 Limusine bus leaving for After-Party on the specially rented boat trip by Neva river with diner, champagne and dancing
25th August 2019
04:00 bus arriving to the official hotel from the after-party tour excursion
07:00-10:30 breakfast at the hotel
Регистрация
на конкурсы
и фестивали