Champions' Ball - 2018

Москва, ЦМТ, Краснопресненская набережная, д.12, 4 подъезд.

21.04 - 22.04

EN

ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЬНАЯ ПРОГРАММА (PDF)
Внимание! Программа предварительная! Возможны изменения!
Attention! Time changes may occur!


21 апреля, суббота

 

 07:30  Session #1 (Hall 1)

 07:30    International Standard - Single Dance

 08:45    International Standard - Championship Silver Full  (all ages)

 08:55    American Smooth - Single Dance

 09:37    International Standard - Single Dance (Gold Open, Gold Star Open)

 10:59    International Standard - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - First Round

 11:14    International Standard - Championship Rising Stars (age A) - Final

 11:29    International Standard - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - 1/2

 11:39    10 Dance Championship - International Standard (all ages)

 11:49    International Standard - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - Final

 12:04    Juniors - International Standard - Multi Dance

 12:04    International Standard - Multi Dance

 13:48    American Smooth - Multi Dance

 13:48    Juniors - Caribbean Mix Line Style - Multi Dance

 14:40    +Juniors - International Latin - Multi Dance

 15:28    International Standard - Scholarship (age B) - First Round

 15:43    International Standard - Scholarship (age A) - First Round

 15:58    International Standard - Scholarship (age C) - 1/2

 16:08    International Standard - Scholarship (age B) - 1/2

 16:18    International Standard - Scholarship (age A) - 1/2

 16:28    American Smooth - Scholarship (age A) - Final

 16:38    Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age B) - 1/2

 16:44    Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age A) - 1/2

 16:50    International Standard - Scholarship (age C) - Final

 17:00    Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age C)

 17:10    American Smooth - Scholarship (age B) - 1/2

 17:18    International Standard - Scholarship (age B) - Final

 17:28    Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age B) - Final

 17:38    Arg. Tango Free Style - Scholarship (age A) - Final

 17:48    International Standard - Scholarship (age A) - Final

 17:48    American Smooth - Scholarship (age B) - Final

 18:08    End of Session

 

 08:05  Session #1 (Hall 2)

 08:05    Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Single Dance

 08:53    Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Multi Dance

 09:55    Juniors - International Standard - Single Dance

 10:36    Juniors - Russian Style - Single Dance

 10:38    Juniors - Russian Style - Championship

 10:40    Juniors - International Latin - Single Dance

 11:10    Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Scholarship (age B)

 11:18    Caribbean Mix Cuban Style - Scholarship (age A)

 11:26    Juniors - Caribbean Mix Line Style - Single Dance

 11:54    Arg. Tango Free Style - Single Dance

 14:31    Arg. Tango - Championship Rising Stars (age A)

 14:39    Arg. Tango - Championship Rising Stars (age B)

 14:46    Arg. Tango Free Style - Multi Dance

 16:26    End of Session

 

 18:45  Session #2 (Hall 1)

 18:45    General Dancing

 19:15    Opening Ceremony (all participants of the Session)

·                International Standard - Champions` Ball Championship Open - First Round

·                VIP Showcase 1

·                VIP Showcase 2

·                Arg.Tango Free Style - Champions` Ball Championship Open - Final

·                International Standard - Champions` Ball Championship Open - 1/2

·                General Dancing (Александр Шоуа)

·                Professional International Latin - 1/2

·                VIP Showcase 3

·                VIP Showcase 4

·                American Smooth - Champions` Ball Championship Open - Final

·                International Standard - Champions` Ball Championship Open - Final

·                VIP Showcase 5

·                Professional International Latin - Final

·                Prize Ceremony (For all Finalists) + Professionals

·                GRAND FINALE

·                End of Session

 

 22 апреля, воскресенье

 

 07:30  Session #3 (Hall 1)

 07:30    International Latin - Single Dance

 08:27    International Latin - Championship Bronze Full (all ages)

 08:33    International Latin - Championship Silver Full  (all ages)

 08:41    International Latin - Single Dance (Gold Open, Gold Star Open)

 09:48    International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - First Round

 10:03    International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age A) - First Round

 10:18    International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - 1/2

 10:28    International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age A) - 1/2

 10:38    International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age B) - Final

 10:48    International Latin - Championship Rising Stars (age A) - Final

 10:58    International Latin - Multi Dance

 12:48    International Latin - Championship Gold Full

 12:48    10 Dance Championship - International Latin

 12:58    International Latin - Scholarship (age C) - First Round

 13:13    International Latin - Scholarship (age B) - First Round

 13:35    International Latin - Scholarship (age A) - First Round

 13:50    Arg. Tango Salon - Multi Dance

 14:08    International Latin - Scholarship (age C) - 1/2

 14:23    International Latin - Scholarship (age B) - 1/4

 14:38    International Latin - Scholarship (age A) - 1/2

 15:11    International Latin - Scholarship (age B) - 1/2

 15:26    International Latin - Scholarship (age C) - Final

 15:38    International Latin - Scholarship (age A) - Final

 15:53    International Latin - Scholarship (age B) - Final

 17:29    Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age B) - 1/2

 17:35    Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age A) - 1/2

 17:41    Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age C) - Final

 17:50    Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age B) - Final

 17:59    Arg. Tango Salon - Scholarship (age A) - Final

 18:08    End of Session

 

 10:15  Session #3 (Hall 2)

 10:15    Arg. Tango Salon - Single Dance

 11:25    Swing Dance - Single Dance

 12:00    Swing Dance - Multi Dance

 13:21    Arg. Tango Salon - Championship Rising Stars (age B)

 13:28    Arg. Tango Salon - Championship Rising Stars (age A)

 16:00    Caribbean Mix Line Style - Single Dance

 16:48    Caribbean Mix Line Style - Multi Dance

 17:24    Caribbean Mix Line Style - Scholarship (age A)

 17:24    Caribbean Mix Line Style - Scholarship (age B)

 17:30    End of Session

 

 18:45  Session #4 (Hall 1)

 18:45    General Dancing

 19:15    Opening Ceremony (all participants of the Session)

·                International Latin - Champions` Ball Championship Open - First Round

·                Show Ольга КраснянскаяЭльдар Джафаров

·                Open to the World Professional American Smooth Trophy - 1/2

·                Caribbean Mix Free Style - Champions` Ball Championship Open - 1/2

·                Arg.Tango Salon - Champions` Ball Championship Open - Final

·                CHAMPION’S SHOW Ricardo Cocci - Yulia Zagoruychenko (USA)

·                General Dancing

·                International Latin - Champions` Ball Championship Open - 1/2

·                Open to the World Professional American Smooth Trophy - Final + Prize Presentation

·                Caribbean Mix Free Style - Champions` Ball Championship Open - Final

·                International Latin - Champions` Ball Championship Open - Final

·                CHAMPION’S SHOW Ricardo Cocci - Yulia Zagoruychenko (USA)

·                SHOW Exhibition

·                Champions` Ball Top Awards Ceremony

·                Prize Ceremony (For all Finalists)

·                End of Session